facebook
instagram

Polycopies reçoit
le soutien de:











nos partenaires:




la page est régulièrement mise à jour / the page will be regularly updated.


MERCREDI 09 / WEDNESDAY 09th



A LA TABLE DE / AT THE PUBLISHERS TABLES BELOW :

89BOOKS
17:00, Tobias Ahlbrecht, 'Nomansland'
18:00, Keja Ho Kramer, 'Vast Serene Desolation'
18:00, Thierry Clech, 'Istanbul'

CESURA PUBLISH
18:00, Miro Kuzmanovic, 'Sings by the roadside'

DUNES ÉDITIONS
18:10, Elliott Verdier, 'Reaching for Dawn'

EDICIONES ANOMALAS
18:00, Israel Ariño, 'On nous a dit qu’il n’y avait rien et nous sommes allés le chercher'

ÉDITIONS IMAGES VEVEY
17:00, Lucas Olivet, 'Au Bon Vin'
18:00, Vincent Jendly, 'Lux in tenebris'

ÉDITIONS LOCO
20:00, Rudy Burbant, 'Impact'

FOTOHOF
18:00, Hannah Modigh, 'Archive of longing'

NOUVEAU PALAIS
19:00, Antoine Seiter, '(J & A)'
19:00, Bruno Serralongue





JEUDI 10 / THURSDAY 10th


A LA TABLE DE / AT THE PUBLISHERS TABLES BELOW :

89BOOKS
18:00, Mauro D’Agati, 'Black Swamp' + OPG
18:30, José Luis Ledesma, 'The Joy of Life (Maradona)'

ARNAUD BIZALION ÉDITIONS
17:00, Noémi Pujol, 'Avant l’écho' & 'Parages'
17:45, Brigitte Manoukian, 'Les Fils de Burj Hamud'
18:00, Estelle Lagarde, 'Hélène'

ARTPHILEIN EDITIONS
18:00, Sonia Lenzi, 'Looking for My Daughters'

BLOW UP PRESS
18:00, Damien Daufresne, 'Undertow'

BREADFIELD PRESS
16:00, Martin Magntorn, 'Daddy Cool'
16:30, Lisbeth Johansen, 'The Picture of the Yellow Sun'
17:00, Satoshi Tsuchiyama, 'Heat of Sand'

CAFÉ LEHMITZ PHOTOBOOKS
15:00, Herman Van den Boom, '101 Movies. A Survey of American Drive-in Thetres 1976' & 'Luchtwachttorens in Nederland'

CIAO PRESS
17:00, Nicolas Polli, 'When Strawberries Will Grow on Trees, I Will Kiss U' & 'Ferox the Forgotten Archives'

DÉPART POUR L'IMAGE
17:00, Yelena Yemchuk, 'YYY'

DUNES ÉDITIONS
19:00, Clément Chapillon, 'Les rochers fauves'

EDICIONES ANOMALAS
18:00, Israel Ariño and Clara Gassull, 'The Okama Paradox'

ÉDITIONS IMAGES VEVEY
16:00, Vincent Beeckman, 'Vevey Minigolf Club'

ÉDITIONS LAMAINDONNE
17:30, Gaël Bonnefon, 'Elegy for the Mundane'
18:00, Céline Croze, 'Siempre que'

ÉDITIONS LOCO
15:00, Marie-Pierre Dieterlé, 'Cité Gagarine'
16:00, David-Alexandre Guéniot, 'Le Livre de Patricia'
17:00, Tina Merandon, 'Tisser sa toile'
18:00, Chantal Vey, 'Sur la route de Pier Paolo Pasolini'
19:00, Lionel Jusseret, 'Les Impatientes'

FOTOHOF
16:00, Guest Miro Kuzmanovic, 'Signs by the Roadside'

JIAZAZHI
19:00, Haishu Chen, 'German Balcony'

JOURNAL
15:00, Johan Sundgren, 'Justice Pursued / Justicia Perseguida' - release
17:00, Sara Skorgan Teigen, 'Sleeping State of Being – Creatures of Night and Day'

KOMINEK BOOKS
19:00, Rob Hornstra, 'The Unknown'

KULT BOOKS
17:00, Harri Pälviranta, 'Battered' (Book release and signing)

LA MAISON DE Z
18:00, Cai Dongdong, 'Left, Right' - Book launch

LECTURIS
15:00, Julien Sunyé, 'Black Holes'

MILLION BOOKS
17:00, Jens Masmann, 'A draft for a new solar system'

POSTCART
17:00, Maria Clara Macrì, 'In Her Rooms'

RED HOOK EDITIONS
17:00, Sabiha Cimen, 'Hafiz'

SELF PUBLISHERS UNITED
16:00, Eva Veldhoen, 'Play'

SETANTA BOOKS
11:30, Martin Parr, 'Acropolis Now'
15:00, Manuel Naranjo Martell, 'Tarde de Toros' and '2016'

SOBOL BOOKS
17:00, Jacob Aue Sobol, 'James House'

THE ERISKAY CONNECTION
18:00, Ton Grote, 'Eindhovenseweg 56'
19:00, Marjolein Blom, 'Faling Forward'

THE (M) ÉDITIONS
15:00, Albarràn Cabrera, 'Photographic Syntax'
16:00, Yoshinori Saito, 'After The snow Storm'

TIPI BOOKSHOP
17:00, Nicolai Howalt, ' A Journey: The near Future '
18:00, Stijn van der Linden, ' They look for '
19:00, Hans Bol, ' On my Doorstep '

VOID
18:00, Olgaç Bozalp, 'Leaving One for Another'
19:00, Joselito Verschaeve, 'If I call stones blue it is because blue is the precise word'

XYZ
19:00, Andrea Basileo, 'Tutti Frutti'

ZOETROPE ATHENS
17:00, Evangelos Daskalakis, 'Kuebiko'
18:00, Michael Almiroudis, 'Genius Seculi'
19:00, Katerina Moschou, 'How to drive'





VENDREDI 11 / FRIDAY 11th


A LA TABLE DE / AT THE PUBLISHERS TABLES BELOW :

5UHR30.COM
18:00, Antoine d’Agata, 'Psychodémie'
19:00, Hans Bol, 'On my doorstep'

89BOOKS
19:00, Mauro Fiorito, 'The night face up'

ARNAUD BIZALION ÉDITIONS
15:30, Franck Paubel, 'Mexico Mennonites'
16:15, Benoît Méjean, 'Reliqua Desiderantur'
17:00, Lucie Jean, 'Cité lacustre'
17:45, Michel Eisenlohr, 'Huldufolk'
18:30, Laurent Reyes, 'Canicule'
19:15, Brigitte Manoukian, 'Les Fils de Burj Hamud'

ARTPHILEIN EDITIONS
17:00, Davide Monteleone, 'Sinomocene'
18:00, Matteo Di Giovanni, 'I Had to Shed My Skin'

BLOW UP PRESS
19:00, Rhiannon Adam, 'Big Fence / Pitcairn Island'

CAFÉ LEHMITZ PHOTOBOOKS
16:00, Regina Maria Anzenberger, 'Under The Apple Tree' + 'Roots & Bonds' (2nd edition)
18:00, Andrea Diefenbach, 'Realitatea: about Moldova'

CESURA PUBLISH
18:00, Kanta Nomura, 'The Yoshida Dormitory Student History'

DALPINE
17:00, Manuela Lorente, '¿Y a esta rata quién la mata?'

DIENACHT PUBLISHING
17:00, Calin Kruse 'Cannibals'
18:00, Aleksei Kazantsev, 'Relaxing Chamber'

EDICIONES ANOMALAS
17:00, Jordi Guillumet & Mònica Roselló, 'Registro pendiente'

ÉDITIONS IMAGES VEVEY
16:00, Alina Frieske, 'Each and Every Part in Between'

ÉDITIONS LAMAINDONNE
16:30, Martin Bogren, 'Passenger'
17:30, Gilles Roudière, 'Trova'
18:00, Céline Croze, 'Siempre que'

ÉDITIONS LOCO
18:00, Elena Perlino, 'Indian Time'

ÉDITIONS SUR LA CRÊTE
18:00, Pierre FAURE, 'La plaine de César'
19:00, Gaëtan CHEVRIER, 'À l'origine'

FOTOHOF
15:00, Roger Palmer, 'A Stone’s Throw'
16:00, Judith Stehlik, 'Feel the Body'. The Historical Pose-A Look at Contemporary Female Artists
17:00, Patricia Morosan, '(I) Remember Europe'

GALERIE ECHO 119
15:00, Miguel Leache, 'RAPIDO REM'

GNOMIC BOOKS
17:45 , Will Warasila, 'Quicker than Coal Ash'
18:15, Morgan Ashcom, 'Open'

GOST
16:45, John Balsom, 'Architecture + Beauty'
17:30, Alys Tomlinson, 'Gli Isolani (The Islanders)'
18:15, Adam Ianniello, 'Angels Point'
19:00, Emma Hardy, 'Permissions'

GWINZEGAL
18:00, Alexandra Catière, 'à haute voix'
19:00, Eric Tabuchi & Nelly Monnier, 'Atlas des Régions Naturelles Volume 3'

HALOGENURE / SATURNE / LE MULET / EMULSION
17:00, Ben Capponi, 'Toutes les heures blessent'
18:00, Simon Vansteenwinckel, 'Wuhan Radiography'

JOURNAL
16:00, Peter Wendel, 'Behind the Sofa' (limited ed.) + 'Missing Pages' (limited ed.)
18:00, Karl Henrik Edlund, 'Eden'

KOMINEK BOOKS
18:00, Ruslan Hrushchak, 'The Road Beyond'
19:00, Mark Steinmetz, 'South Trilogy' & 'Rivers&Towns'
20:00, ORRI Jonsson‚ 'Your arms are so soft they are like lamb wool'

KULT BOOKS
17:00, Ian Lewandowski, 'My Man Mitch' (signing and launch of special edition)
18:30, Andrea Simonato, 'Il Malocchio'

LA MAISON DE Z
17:00, Liu Silin, 'I, Celine Liu'

LECTURIS
15:00, Wijnanda Deroo, 'Behind the Walls of the Hermitage'

MAGIC HOUR PRESS
14:00, Jordan Weitzman, 'Participation'
15:00, Ian Lewandowski, 'The Ice Palace is Gone'

MICAMERA
17:00, Miro Kuzmanovic, 'Signs by the Roadside'
18:00, Gabriele Stabile, 'Swim 'Till I Sank'

MILLION BOOKS
18:00, Andreas Frei, 'SOLILOQUY'

OVERLAPSE
15:00, Jean-Marc Caimi & Valentina Piccinni, 'Fastidiosa'

PALAIS BOOKS
17:00, SMITH, 'Desiderea Nuncia'

PALM* STUDIOS
18:00, Kalpesh Lathigra, 'Memoire Temporelle'

POSTCART
17:00, Francesca Cao, 'Temporary Life'
19:00, Maria Clara Macrì, 'In Her Rooms'

RED HOOK EDITIONS
17:00, Igor Posner, 'Cargo'

SELF PUBLISHERS UNITED
16:00, Hans Bol, 'On my doorstep'
17:00, Jennifer Drabbe, 'Today is my new favorite day'

SKINNERBOOX
17:00, Pedro Alfacinha, '1985'
18:00, Gabriele Galimbert, 'The Ameriguns'

SOBOL BOOKS
17:00, Jacob Aue Sobol, all books

SUN SUN
17:00, Alexandre Dupeyron, 'Dysnomia'
17:00, Gaël Bonnefon, 'Aux jours inoubliables'

THE ERISKAY CONNECTION
15:00, Sem Langendijk, 'Haven'
16:00, Crystal Bennes, 'Klara and the Bomb'
17:00, Jos Jansen, 'Some Way Out Of Here'
18:00, Zindi Zwietering, 'Bron'
19:00, Thomas Locke Hobbs, 'L.A. Vedute'

THE (M) ÉDITIONS
18:00, Margaret Lansink, 'Friction'

TIPI BOOKSHOP
16:00, Vincent Jendly, 'Lux in tenebris'
18:00, Raymond meeks, ' A Geography of Abandonment '
20:00, Alejandro Acin, ' The Rest is History '

VOID
16:00, Olgaç Bozalp, 'Leaving One for Another'
17:00, Kata Geibl, 'There is Nothing New Under the Sun'

WITTY BOOKS
17:00, Satoshi Tsuchiyama, 'Heat of Sand'
18:00, Angelo Vignali, 'How to Raise a Hand'

XYZ
19:00, Andrea Basileo, 'Tutti Frutti'

ZATARA PRESS
16:00, Sara J. Winston, 'Homesick'
17:30, Robert Lyons, 'Zero Line Boundary'

ZOETROPE ATHENS
17:00, Yannis Karpouzis, 'Parallel Crisis'
18:00, Maria Siorba, 'How much left for landing'
19:00, Maria Kosmidi, 'Planetary Garden Party'

ZOOPARK PUBLISHING
18:30, Nadezhda Ermakova, 'An ordinary story'
19:30, Ricky Martin, 'My Eyes Are Burning'





SAMEDI 12 / SATURDAY 12th


A LA TABLE DE / AT THE PUBLISHERS TABLES BELOW :

5UHR30.COM
16:00, Antoine d’Agata, 'Psychodémie'
17:00, Hans Bol, 'On my doorstep'

89BOOKS
16:30, Bruce Gilden, 'Italians'
17:30, Federico Arcangeli, 'Splinters'

AREA BOOKS
15:00, Nhu Xuan Hua, 'Tropism'

BLOW UP PRESS
18:00, Lorenzo Castore, 'Glitter Blues'
19:00, Damien Daufresne, 'Undertow'

BUCHKUNST BERLIN
13:00, Katrin Jaquet, 'REVISIONS'
14:00, Klavdij Sluban, 'In Vivo, Photo Poche'
15:00, Wolfgang Josef Mayer, 'Standing by the Wall / Berlin 1990'
17:00, Marc Feustel / Author, 'Michael Wolf – Architecture of Density Hong Kong'
18:00, Florian Bachmeier, 'IN LIMBO / Ukraine 2013–2021 – aperture shortlist'
19:00, Rui Camilo, '34hours'

CAFÉ LEHMITZ PHOTOBOOKS
15:00, Nina Korhonen, 'Handmade'
18:00, Olaf Unverzart, 'Walking Distance'

CIAO PRESS
16:00, Alina Frieske, 'Each and Every Part in Between'

DALPINE
17:00, Lise Gaudaire, 'Oasis'

DEADBEAT CLUB
14:00, Vanessa Winship, 'Snow'
15:00, Ave Pildas, 'Star Struck'
17:00, Ian Bates, 'Meadowlark'
18:00, Roger Richardson, 'Let Me Sow Love'

DIENACHT PUBLISHING
15:00, Aleksei Kazantsev, 'Relaxing Chamber'

DISKO BAY
16:00, Absalon Kirkeby, 'Still Fantasy'
17:00, Lisbet Nielsen, 'Siggie'
18:00, M.H. Frøslev, 'Unsettled City'

EDICIONES ANOMALAS
17:00, Camilla de Maffei, 'Delta'

ÉDITIONS IMAGES VEVEY
15:00 Paola Jiménez Quispe, 'Rules for Fighting (Reglas para pelear)'
16:00 Vincent Jendly, 'Lux in tenebris'

ÉDITIONS LAMAINDONNE
17:00, Ljubisa Danilovic, 'Georgia'

ÉDITIONS SOMETIMES
16:00, Olga Kravets, 'Plus de terreur qu’Allah'
17:00, Araks Sahakyan et Rebecca Topakian, 'Rouge Insecte'

ÉDITIONS SUR LA CRÊTE
17:00, Catherine DUVERGER, 'Hantises'
18:00, Jérôme BLIN, 'La promesse'

FOTOHOF
14:00, Hannah Modigh, 'Archive of longing'
17:00, Patricia Morosan, '(I) Remember Europe'

GALERIE ECHO 119
15:00, Léo Berne, 'Je t'aime, je t'aime'
16:00, Dana Cojbuc, 'Yggrasil'

GOST
16:00, Robin Hinsch, 'Wahala'
16:45, Lorenzo Meloni, 'We Don’t Say Goodbye'
17:30, Yelena Yemchuk, 'Odesa'

HALOGENURE / SATURNE / LE MULET / EMULSION
17:00, Simon Vansteenwinckel, 'Wuhan Radiography'
18:00, Ben Capponi, 'Toutes les heures blessent'

IIKKI BOOKS
18:00, Simon Vansteenwinckel, 'Rustine'

JOURNAL
12:00, Hendrik Zeitler, '1:1 Hammarkullen' - release
14:00, Marie Sjøvold, 'How Much Silence Can You Take?'
16:00, Joey Judita Abrait, 'Book of Sorrow' - release

KOMINEK BOOKS
15:00, Olaf Unverzart, 'Walking Distance'
16:30, Yelena Yemchuk, 'Mabel, Betty & Bette'
17:00, Seba Kurtis, 'Falsification', with a Story by Hiromi Kawakami
18:00, JH Engström, 'THE FRAME'

KULT BOOKS
17:00, Malte Uchtmann, 'Ankommen'

L'ÉDITEUR DU DIMANCHE
17:00, Laurence Leblanc, 'Où subsiste encore'

LA MAISON DE Z
15:00, Luo Yang, 'Carpe Diem'

LECTURIS
13:00, Simon Duijs, 'Wild is the Wind'
14:00, Michael Rhebergen, 'The New Coast'
16:00, Frits Gierstberg, 'Johan van der Keuken'

MAGIC HOUR PRESS
14:00, Matt Leifeit, 'MATTE Editions MATTE Magazine Issue 60'
14:00, Rachel Stern, 'MATTE Editions Slow Morpheus'

MICAMERA
17:00 Massimiliano Tommaso Rezza, 'ABM'
18:00, Jacopo Benassi, 'Brutal Casual'

MILLION BOOKS
16:00, Henrik Duncker, 'Um gufu'

NOUVEAU PALAIS
14:00, Myr Muratet, 'Silent Blocks'
14:00, Antoine Seiter, 'J & A'

OFFSET PROJECTS
17:00, Prarthna Singh, 'Har Shaam Shaheen Bagh'

PALAIS BOOKS
17:00, Sergio Valenzuela Escobedo, 'Man'kacen'

PALM* STUDIOS
16:00, Caroline Tompkins, 'Bedfellow'

SELF PUBLISHERS UNITED
15:00,Gilles Boeuf, 'places'
16:00, Monique Baan, 'La mère'

SETANTA BOOKS
12:00, Michael Kenna - all books -
16:00, Bruce Gilden, 'Black Country'
18:00, Stacy Kranitz, 'As it was give(n) to me'

SKINNERBOOX
16:00, Anna Krieps, 'Stardust'
18:00, Linn Phyllis Seeger, 'You I everything else' & '0N0E'

SWEDISH PHOTO AUTHORS
12:00 Thomas Wågström, ’Case Closed’
12:00 Patricio Salinas, ’Walter Benjamin´s last day’ & ’Atacama, Captivity Geometry’
13:00, Hannah Modigh, ’Archive of longing’ & ’Delta’
13:00, Simon Mlangeni-Berg, ’Various Chewing Gums’
14:00, Jerker Andersson, ’Esperanza’ & ’Domicile’
14:00, Tore Sandahl, ’Unexpected’
15:00, Kicki Lundgren, ’Los viejos’
15:00, Johan Sundgren ’Justice Pursued/Justicia Perseguida’
16:00, Erik Gustafsson, ’This is Farewell’ & ’Pause Between Thought and Action’
16:00, Carl Ander, ’Constructs’
17:00, Annika Eriksdotter, ’Au sein de la  forêt profonde’
17:00, Jenny Rova, ’Letters I didn’t send’ & ’ I would also like to be - a work on jealousy’
18:00, Per Englund, ’San Francisco Sidewalk Inscriptions’ & ’Swedish Arborglyphs’
18:00, Stefan Bladh, ’Envoi’
19:00, Aija Svensson, ’Do Not Cover’

THE ERISKAY CONNECTION
14:00, Marc Schroeder, 'ORDER 7161'
15:00, Youqine Lefevre, 'The Land of Promises'
16:00, Oriane Thomasson, 'Paradis'
17:00, Sari Soininen, 'Transcendent Country of the Mind'

THE (M) ÉDITIONS
17:00, Sayuri Ichida, 'Absentee'
18:00, Miho Kajioka, 'And, do you still hear the peacocks?'

TIPI BOOKSHOP
16:00, Errel Hemmer, ' Pourquoi suis-je incapable d’aller sur la tombe de mon père '
18:00, Julieta Averbuj, ' El Juego de la Madalena '
19:00, Colin Pantall, ' Sofa Portraits '
20:00, Andi Galdi Vinko, 'Sorry i gave birth i disappeared but now i'back'

TIS BOOKS
17:30, Andrea Modica, 'Theatrum Equorum'
17:30, Rose Marie Cromwell, 'El Libro Supremo de la Suerte' & 'Eclipse'
17:30, Sasha Arutyunova, 'Shelter'

VOID
17:00, Emily Graham, 'The Blindest Man'
18:00, Julie van der Vaart, 'Blind Spot'
19:00, Joselito Verschaeve, 'If I call stones blue it is because blue is the precise word'
20:00, Dimitra Dede, 'Metaphors'

WITTY BOOKS
17:00, Paola Jimenez Quispe, 'Rules for Fighting'
19:00, No Sovereign Author, 'So Far So Good'

WROCLAW PHOTOBOOK PUBLISHERS
17:00, Monika Orpik, 'Stepping Out Into This Almost Empty Road'

XYZ
18:00, Bénédicte Blondeau, 'Ce qu'il Reste'

YOGURT ÉDITIONS
17:00, Chiara Ernandes, 'Still Birth'

ZATARA PRESS
18:30, Robert Lyons, 'Zero Line Boundary'

ZOOPARK PUBLISHING
19:00, Tatyana Palyga, 'Prazdnik 2'
20:00, Alexander Bondar, 'Rollercoaster'





DIMANCHE 13 / SUNDAY 13th


A LA TABLE DE / AT THE PUBLISHERS TABLES BELOW :

DUNES ÉDITIONS
15:00, Clément Chapillon, 'Les rochers fauves'
16:00, Elliott Verdier, 'Reaching for Dawn'

HALOGENURE / SATURNE / LE MULET / EMULSION
15:00, Gregory Dargent, 'H'

MICAMERA
12:00, Aaron Stern, 'No Response'

OFFSET PROJECTS
13:00, Bharat Sikka, 'The Sapper'
16:00, Nishant Shukla, 'Seeking Moaksha'
16:30, Prarthna Singh, 'Har Shaam Shaheen Bagh'

SELF PUBLISHERS UNITED
16:00, Nanouk Prins, 'Empty forest'

SWEDISH PHOTO AUTHORS
12:00, Catharina Gotby, ’Brand’
13:00, Annika Thörn Legzdins, ’Ephemera’
13:00, Jan Töve, ’Grusväg /Gravel road’
14:00, Hendrik Zeitler, ’1:1 Hammarkullen’