facebook instagram tumblr








POLYCOPIES reçoit le soutien de:



La page est régulièrement mise à jour / The page will be regularly updated.
Look out for numerous booksignings and events here on facebook.


SIGNATURES / BOOK SIGNINGS
------------------------------------------------

@0_100 LIMITED EDITIONS
> Wed. 8th - 18:30, Shinya Arimoto presents his Tokyo's night creatures parade.

@CAFE LEHMITZ PHOTOBOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 14:00, Schlieper & Pupfleb, 'ALTERNATIVE MOONS'
> Thurs. 9th - 15:00, René Groebli, 'NEW YORK 1978', 'DAS AUGE DER LIEBE' (2nd printrun) & 'LONDON 1949'
> Thurs. 9th - 15:00, Kent Klich, 'GAZA WORK'
> Thurs. 9th - 15:00, Ellen Korth, 'CHARKOW'
> Thurs. 9th - 15:00, Magnus Westerborn, 'TRMS (The Radiation Mask Series)' & 'EN ROUTE ITALIA'
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Gil Rigoulet, 'MES NUITS'
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Brigitte Bauer, 'HAUS HOF LAND'
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Katja Stuke & Oliver Sieber, 'YOU AND ME: A PROJECT BETWEEN BOSNIA, GERMANY AND THE US' & 'FOR SALE'
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Margot Wallard, 'NATTEN'
> Fri. 10th - 15:00, Thomas Sing, 'UNTIL I BREAK'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Stefan Hammer, 'MAO’S PARADISE'
> Sat. 11th - 14:00, Aaron Stern, 'WE LIVE BEHIND THE MOON SOMETIMES' & 'THE GREATEST COLORS FOR THE EMPTIEST PARTS OF THE WORLD'
> Sat. 11th - 13:00, Schlieper & Pupfleb, 'ALTERNATIVE MOONS'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Kai Bornhöft, 'EXIT GHOST'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Thomas Sing, 'UNTIL I BREAK'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Klavdij Sluban, 'DIVAGATION'
> PHOTO SAINT-GERMAIN X POLYCOPIES @CAFE LEHMITZ PHOTOBOOKS BOOTH
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Alexander Chekmenev, 'PASSPORT', Dewi Lewis Publishing
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Anton Roland Laub, 'MOBILE CHURCHES', Kehrer Verlag
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Mark Steinmetz, 'SOUTH CENTRAL' & 'SOUTH EAST', Nazraeli Press
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Marguerite Bornhauser, 'PLASTIC COLORS', Editions du Lic
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Avec Rebekka Deubner & Pauline Hisbacq, 'JEUNE', Sept Editions
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Amaury da Cunha, 'HS – images d'une histoire souterraine', Filigranes
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Léa Habourdin, 'AND EVERYTHINGS BECOMES NOTHING AGAIN', selfpublished
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Benoit Fougeirol, 'ZUS', X Artist books

@CARAVAN PROJECTS
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Grégoire Eloy, 'DEAR FAIRYS'
> Sat. 11th - 17:00, Chikara Umihara, 'WHISPERING HOPE'

@CESURA PUBLISH
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Marco P. Valli & Anna Adamo, 'BAKECA'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Marta Zdulska, 'FIRE IS MY FAVOURITE COLOR

@CA L'ISIDRET
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Juan Diego Valera, 'TUÉTANO'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Roger Guaus, 'JO VOLIA SER FOTÒGRAF'

@CHOSE COMMUNE
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Katrin Koenning & Sarker Protick, 'ASTRES NOIRS'
> Sat. 11th - 14:00, Vasantha Yogananthan, 'EXILE'

@DALPINE
> Fri. 10th - 15:00 Hugo Alcol, 'ARCHIPIÉLAGO' (Verlag Kettler)
> Fri. 10th - 17:00 Anders Petersen, 'COLOR LEHMITZ' (Cabeza de Chorlito)

@DIENACHT
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Patricia Morosan, 'SUN STANDS STILL'
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Christopher de Béthune, 'KNIGHTS IN WHITE SATIN'

@EDICIONES ANÓMALAS
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00, Israel Ariño, 'LA PESANTEUR DU LIEU'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Eduardo Nave, 'LIKE'

@EDITION TAUBE
> Fri. 10th – 17:00 - 18:00, Saskia Groneberg, 'OFFICE PLANT'

@EDITIONS BESSARD
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Claudia Jaguaribe, 'BEIJING OVERSHOOT'
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Harri Pälviranta, 'NEW PORTRAITS'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Pepe Lopez, 'THE WEAPONS HUNGRY MONTER'
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Andrea Botto, 'KA-BOOM The explosion of landscape'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Anna Ehrenstein, 'TALES OF LIPSTICK AND VIRTUE'
> Sat. 11th - 17:00, Stefano de Luigi, 'IDISSEY'

@FOTOHOF
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Paul Kranzler 'KYLIE BRITNEY CHRISTINA PAMELA PINK'

@GOST BOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00, Gideon Mendel, 'DZHANGAL'
> Fri. 10th - 15.00, Chloe Sells, 'FLAMINGO'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Brian Griffin, 'POP'

@GWINZEGAL
> Fri. 10th - 18.00, Samuel Gratacap, 'FIFTY-FIFTY'
> Fri. 10th - 18.00, Stéphane Winter, 'DIE WINTER'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Pino Musi, 'ACRE'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Henk Wildschut, 'VILLE DE CALAIS'

@HERMANN LOHSS Antiquariat für Fotobücher
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Arne Reimer, 'LONG PLAY'
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Krass Clement, 'DUBLIN'
> Fri. 10th - 20:00, Thomas Wiegand, 'JENSEITS DES HÖHGRABENS' and 'NACH!'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Tatyana Palyga, 'EXPRESS'
> Sat. 11th - 18:00, Irina Popova, 'IF YOU HAVE A SECRET'

@INNOCENCES
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Jérôme Simon, 'PARANOID'
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00, Nikola Mihov, 'PROCESSING...'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Jérôme Simon, 'PARANOID'
> Fri. 10th - 18:00, Nikola Mihov, 'PROCESSING...'
> Sat. 11th - 14:00, Jérôme Simon, 'PARANOID'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Nikola Mihov, 'PROCESSING...'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Jean-Marie Donat, 'RORSCHACH'

@JOURNAL
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Per Björn, 'WHERE HAVE ALL MY FRIENDS GONE?'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Erhan Can Akbulut, 'OF FADING MEMORIES'

@KAPH BOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00, Fouad Elkoury, 'PASSING TIME'

@KAUNAS GALLERY BOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Romualdas Požerskis, 'RESTLESS RIDERS'

@MILLION BOOKS
> Fri. 10th - 15:00, Andreas Frei, 'ICH WAR HIER'

@NB BOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 16:00, Aaron Schuman, 'FOLK'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Thy Tran, 'CACHER'

@OBJEKTIV & NORWEGIAN PHOTOBOOKS
> 'SUBJEKTIV PART II' & publications from Teknisk Industri, Multipress, Heavy Books, Cornerkiosk Press, and artists like Eline Mugaas, Ola Rindal, Christina Leithe H., Marie Sjøvold & Katarina Skjønsberg...

@OVERLAPSE
> Thurs. 9th - 18:30, Marina Vitaglione, 'SOLASTALGIA
> Thurs. 9th - 19:30, Mandy Barker, 'BEYOND DRIFTING: IMPERFECTLY KNOWN ANIMALS
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Mandy Barker, 'BEYOND DRIFTING: IMPERFECTLY KNOWN ANIMALS
> Sat. 11th - 12:00, Marina Vitaglione, 'SOLASTALGIA
> Sat. 11th - 14:00, Mandy Barker, 'BEYOND DRIFTING: IMPERFECTLY KNOWN ANIMALS

@PHOTOBOOKS FROM POLAND
> Fri. 10th - 15:00, Karol Grygoruk, 'I LOVE YOU DAD'
> Fri. 10th - 16:00, Piotr Zbierski, 'PUSH THE SKY AWAY'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Kacper Kowalski, 'OVER'
> Fri. 10th - 19:00, Jacek Kolodziejski, 'FRECKLE/S'
> Sat. 11th - 17:00, Pawel Jaszczuk, 'EVERYTHING YOU DO IS A BALLOON'
> Sat. 11th - 18:00, Weronika Gesicka, 'TRACES'

@PROBABLY ROMANIA
> Fri. 10th - 18:30, Mihai Barabancea, 'SARUTUL / THE KISS'

@ROB HORNSTRA & DONALD WEBER
> Thurs. 9th - 19:00, Rob Hornstra, 'MAN NEXT DOOR'
> Thurs. 9th - 19:00, Donald Weber, 'WAR SAND'

@RODOVID PRESS
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00, Sergey Kamennoy, 'THE ALBUM OF THE DISCHARGED SOLDIER'
> BOOK LAUNCH: 'RAW STORY OF CHANGES OF UKRAINIANS AND THEIR ARMY'
Presented by the curators of the photobook Anna Voitenko and Konstantin Chernichkin

> Sat. 11th - 12:00, Anastasiya Lazurenko, 'PEARLY GATES'

@RORHOF
> Sat. 11th - 18:00, Nicolò Degiorgis & Audrey Solomon, 'THE PIGEON PHOTOGRAPHER',
with Joan Fontcuberta, participating author - BOOK LAUNCH

@THE ERISKAY CONNECTION
> Fri. 10th - 15:00, Lynn Alleva Lilley, 'TENDER MINT
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Robert Pufleb & Nadine Schlieper, 'ALTERNATIVE MOONS'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Anna Püschel, 'LAYERS OF REALITY

@TIPI BOOKSHOP
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Virginie Rebetez, 'OUT OF THE BLUE'
> Fri. 10th - 15:00, Vincent Buller, 'I ARRIVED AT CAPE DISAPPOINTEMENT'
> Fri. 10th - 17:00, Sandrine Lopez, 'MOSHÉ'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Paul Gaffney, 'PERIGEE'
> Sat. 11th - 18:00, Colin Pantall, 'ALL QUIET ON THE HOME FRONT'

@T&M PROJECTS
> Wed. 8th - 20:00, Yusuke Yamatani, 'INTO THE LIGHT'
> Wed. 8th - 20:00, Munemasa Takahashi, 'BIRDS ON THE HEADS/BODIES IN THE DARK'
> Thurs. 9th -18:00, Munemasa Takahashi, 'BIRDS ON THE HEADS/BODIES IN THE DARK'
> Fri. 10th - 19:00, Yusuke Yamatani, 'INTO THE LIGHT'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00, Yusuke Yamatani, 'INTO THE LIGHT'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00, Munemasa Takahashi, 'BIRDS ON THE HEADS/BODIES IN THE DARK'

@TROLLEY BOOKS
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00, Gideon Mendel, 'THE WARD'
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00-19:00, 'FIRECRAKERS - women photographers now'
Fiona Rogers and Max Houghton + lots of Firecrackers photographers

@VOID
> Sat. 11th - 12:30-15:00, Antoine d’Agata, 'CIDADE DE PEDRA'
> Sat. 11th - 15:00-16:00, Dilan d’Agata, 'MYTHO'
> Sat. 11th - 14:00-18:00, Attilio Solzi, 'HOME VIDEO DIARY'

@WITTY KIWI
> Fri. 10th - 16:30, Rocco Venezia, 'NEKYA'

@ZATARA PRESS
> Thurs. 9th - 17:00-18:00, Lisa Elmaleh, 'EVERGLADES'
> Thurs. 9th - 18:00-19:00, Robert Lyons, 'PICTURES FROM THE NEXT DAY'
> Sat. 11th - 14:00-15:00, Robert Lyons, 'PICTURES FROM THE NEXT DAY'
> Sat. 11th - 16:00-17:00, Lisa Elmaleh, 'EVERGLADES'